Team

Taipan survey executive

Andrew Hopkins, Principal Investigator

Chris Blake, Science Team Leader (Cosmology)

Michael Brown, Science Team Leader (Galaxy Evolution)

Matthew Colless, Principal Investigator

Scott Croom

Elisabete da Cunha, Project Manager

Elaine Sadler

Ned Taylor, Science Team Leader (Catalogues)

Chris Tinney, FunnelWeb survey team leader

Christina Magoulas, Science Team Leader (Peculiar Velocities)

Taipan team members

If you are interested in joining, please send email to Andrew Hopkins.

Aaron Robotham (UWA)
Andrew Hopkins (AAO)
Alastair Edge (Durham) 
Angel Lopez-Sanchez (AAO) 
Baerbel Koribalski (CSIRO) 
Bryan Gaensler (Toronto)
Maciej Bilicki (Leiden)
Krzysztof Bolejko (Sydney) 
Chris Tinney (UNSW) 
Caitlin Adams (Swinburne) 
Chris Blake (Swinburne) 
Chris Wolf (ANU) 
Claudia Lagos (UWA) 
Christina Magoulas (Swinburne) 
Cullan Howlett (UWA)
Dane Kleiner (CSIRO) 
Darren Croton (Swinburne) 
Dilyar Barat (ANU)
Duncan Wright (AAO)
Elisabete da Cunha (ANU) 
Elaine Sadler (Sydney) 
Ned Taylor (Swinburne)
Fred Watson (AAO)
Florian Beutler (Portsmouth)
Fuyan Bian (ANU) 
Heath Jones (Newcastle)
Idit Zehavi (CWRU)
Ixandra Achitouc (OBSPM) 
John Peacock (ROE) 
Julia Bryant (Sydney) 
Jon Lawrence (AAO)
Jeremy Mould (Swinburne) 
John Lucey (Durham)
Kevin Pimbblet (Hull)
Kensel Kirk
Khaled Said (ANU) 
Kyler Kuehn (AAO) 
Lachlan Campbell (Pawsey) 
Lister Staveley-Smith (UWA) 
Luke Davies (UWA)
Mehmet Alpaslan (NYU)
Yinzhe Ma (UKZN) 
Madusha Gunawardhana (Leiden)
Marc White (ANU) 
Matt Owers (Macquarie) 
Matthew Colless (ANU)
Michelle Cluver (Swinburne) 
Melanie Johnston-Hollitt (Peripety Scientific)
Michael Brown (Monash) 
Michael Cowley (Macquarie) 
Michael Ireland (ANU) 
Mike Hudson (Waterloo) 
Nick Ralph (Western Sydney) 
Nick Tothill (Western Sydney)
Nuria Lorente (AAO) 
Pascal Elahi (UWA) 
Pol Gurri Perez (Swinburne) 
Randall Wayth (Curtin) 
Ray Norris (CSIRO) 
Rebecca Brown (AAO) 
Robert Content (AAO) 
Rossana Ruggeri (Portsmouth) 
Samuel Hinton (Queensland) 
Sarah White (Curtin) 
Scott Croom (Sydney) 
Simon Driver (ICRAR) 
Tamara Davis (Queensland) 
Tayyaba Zafar (AAO) 
Tom Jarrett (Cape Town) 
Warrick Couch (AAO)
Will Saunders (AAO)
Yjan Gordon (Hull)